Extraction Method: Heat Processed
Obtained From: Kernels
Please Note: This
oil is a sustainable product.
Aromatic Description: Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil has no
scent characteristic of most carrier oils
Common Uses: Fractionated
Coconut Carrier Oil is used almost exclusively by cosmetic manufacturers.
and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Coconut produces a barrier on the skin, but will not clog pores.